DELL 6248 SFP Module

AED 80 AED 88 (-9%)

In stock

  • DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
  • Compatible With: Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1052; PowerEdge R440, R540, R640, R740, T440, T640.
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Instant Shipping

AED 80 AED 88 (-9%)

Specification

Additional information

Brand

Dell

Device Type

SFP+ Transceiver Module

Optical Wavelength

850 nm

Data Transfer

10Gb/s

Compatible

6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248, 8024, 8100, C4130, C6145, M6220, M6348, M8024, M8024K, N1524, N1548, N2024, N4064, S3124

Supported Servers

R440, R540, R640, R740, T130, T330, T430, T440, T630, T640

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review “DELL 6248 SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

FAQ

No FAQ Found

Main Menu

DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module

DELL 6248 SFP Module

AED 80 AED 88 (-9%)

Add to Cart