Dell SFP Modules

  • DELL 2848 SFP Module

    • DELL 2848 SFP Transceiver Module
    • Device Type: SFP Transceiver Module
    • Compatible With: Networking N2024, N2024P, N2048, N2048P, N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P, N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, PowerConnect 2824, 2848, 5524, 5524P, 5548, 5548P, 6224, 6224F, 6224P, 6248
    • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Instant Shipping
    AED 192.00 AED 211.00

    DELL 2848 SFP Module

    AED 192.00 AED 211.00 Add to cart
  • DELL 6248 SFP Module

    • DELL 6248 SFP+ Transceiver Module
    • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
    • Compatible With: Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X4012; Dell EMC Networking N2128PX-ON, N3024EF-ON, N3024EP-ON, N3024ET-ON, N3048EP-ON, N3048ET-ON, N3132PX-ON, X1052, X1052P; PowerEdge T130, T330, T430, T630; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132,
    • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LRM
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Instant Shipping
    AED 80.00 AED 88.00

    DELL 6248 SFP Module

    AED 80.00 AED 88.00 Add to cart

Dell-SFP-Modules

Are you looking for reliable, affordable, high-quality SFP transceivers to enable uninterrupted connectivity for your servers, network switches, or other networking devices? Select from many Dell SFP fiber modules available at Server Basket with various part numbers at low prices, including 407-BBOU, 407-BCBN, 407-BBOP, 407-BBVJ, 407-BBZM, 407-BBOJ, and 407-BBGM. In SFP+, QSFP+, SR, LR, and SFP28 types, these modules are compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers, Data Center Switches, and EMC PowerVault series products. The Dell SFP transceivers offer impressive data transfer capabilities supporting different wavelengths ranging from 850nm to 1310nm, 1550nm, and beyond. They can cover distances of up to 30m, 100m, 150m, 550m, etc. These modules enable data transfer speeds from 1GB to 100GB, including options like 8GB, 10GB, 16GB, 25GB, etc. When you choose to purchase Dell SFP modules from ServerBasket, you not only get genuine products but also enjoy huge discounts. Additionally, we provide quick delivery services and 24/7 technical assistance.

Dell-Gigabit-and-10-Gigabit-SFP-Transceivers

Dell Gigabit and 10 Gigabit SFP Transceivers

At Serve­rBasket.ae, you will find Dell SFP transceivers in Gigabit and 10 Gigabit variants providing agile fiber connectivity for flexible and data-intelligent network range extension. Get 1G or 10G connectivity to suit your network and business needs with SFP or SFP+ connectors for data transmission over short and long distances.

Enhanced EMC-EMI Performance

Shop the best Dell RJ45 SFP modules from SB at budget-friendly prices. These modules are custom-built to meet EMC-EMI performance criteria, assuring low interference and electromagnetic compatibility. These SFP transceivers undergo meticulous testing and safeguarding measures to improve their performance, making them an excellent choice for data centers, corporations, and other network environments.

Single-mode-and-Multi-mode-Support

Single-mode and Multi-mode Support

Buy powerful Dell SFP 10G SR in single-mode and multimode fiber channels. Use the single mode for data transmission for long-distance communication up to 120 km at wavelengths of 1310 nm-1550 nm. Use multimode for short-distance communication at wavelengths of 850nm. Choose copper or fiber optic SFP module per your requirements.

Facilitate Efficient Connections Among Network Components

Get enhanced network efficiency through Dell SFP transceivers that offer flexible, high-speed network connectivity options for various network devices. The small form factor (SFF) pluggable modules allow smooth connection between fiber optic cables, servers, routers, switches, etc. They offer scalability and versatility, making them essential for optimizing network performance.

Effective-Digital-Diagnostics-and-Monitoring

Effective Digital Diagnostics and Monitoring

The Dell SFP module­s use the Digital Diagnostic Interface­ for Monitoring (DDM). This feature monitors, detects, and resolve­s issues. It supports monitoring parameters like temperature and lase­r bias; it detects faulty or overheated transce­ivers and damaged fiber channe­ls. Then, it reports these problems to the client, helping maximize uptime­, boost performance, and cut costs.

MSA-compliant-for-Interoperability

MSA-compliant for Interoperability

Purchase the Dell SFP or SFP+ transceivers from the online SB store­. They are engineered for Multi-Source­ Agreement (MSA) compliance to conne­ct and interact with diverse ne­tworking equipment. This seamle­ss integration and reliability comes from various industry-wide­ standards. MSA compliance offers consistent pe­rformance when configuring Dell SFP+ module­s in networks.

warranty

90-day Warranty

To instill trust in customers in our products and services, we offer 90-day warranty support on each component purchase. During the warranty, if you discover any failures or defects, that part will be repaired for free, or replacement of that part will be offered.

Remote support

Constant Technical Support

In case of a problem, reach us immediately via call, text, or live chat. Our technical professionals are available around the clock to help you with technical and IT-related queries. Moreover, we also offer free demo assistance and a user installation guide.

delivery

Quick and Safe Delivery

Our shipping distributors are available across the UAE, covering all areas, such as Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, etc. We provide quick and safe shipping services with no shipping charges. We also offer a simple 7-day return policy.

chat-box

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

Why should one choose Server Basket to purchase brand-new servers?

We only offer high-quality servers at very low prices. We have a wide range of new servers from any brand that are engineered with genuine spare parts and give you 100% uptime.

Is there a buyback option if I want to upgrade to a high-end server?

Yes, everytime you think about replacing your data center with new assets, we have a great deal on a buyback service that will help you get a reasonable value from your old IT assets or exchange them in return for new technology.

Do these brand-new servers come with a preloaded operating system?

All brand-new servers will have a pre-installed Windows operating system. Furthermore, our technical team will help you in installing and configuring the OS of your choice which means you don’t have to worry about the installation process; we will handle everything.

Can I get a free quote?

Whatever, you have any queries about purchasing a new server or about the process and services we offer, simply send us your requirements and we will provide you with a free quote right away.

What services does Server Basket offer for new servers?

Server Basket offers the best enterprise-class servers at affordable prices, including free installation service, 24/7 tech support, and an unparalleled level of security. Also, we provide pre-sale advice to make your decision easier.

Do you charge for delivery of the server?

No, we don’t charge for delivering your server system at your place. Wherever you are located, we offer free delivery service to our users across the globe with full coverage of packaging and security.

Main Menu