Intel 10G SFP+ LR Ethernet Transceiver Module

AED 243.78 AED 270.60 (-10%)

In stock

  • High-speed Data Transmission
  • Long-range Connectivity
  • Reliable and Efficient Performance
  • Plug-and-play Installation
  • Hot-swappable for Convenience
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Fast and Secure Delivery
  • P/N: E10GSFPLR, FTLX1471D3BCV-IT, E65685-001
Buy on Whatsapp
Category:

Description

Do you seek a traffic-free network for your switches and servers? Intel 10G SFP+ LR Ethernet module is hot-pluggable and enables a free flow for your network. We have the transceiver in different part numbers – E10GSFPLR, FTLX1471D3BCV-IT, and E65685-001. The Intel 10G SFP+ LR Ethernet module is ideal for servers and Intel switches, and networking equipment. It is also compatible with hardware from Cisco, Dell, HP, etc. This high-quality SFP+LR Ethernet transceiver supports a max data rate of up to 10Gbps and has a wavelength of 1310nm. It delivers performance, scalability, and convenience.  Buy high-grade Intel 10G SFP+ LR Ethernet Module from ServerBasket at a reasonable price across Dubai. We offer a 90-day seller warranty, free and fast shipping, continuous technical support and remote IT configuration.

Specification

Additional information

Product Type

SFP Module

Brand

Intel

Form Factor

SFP+

Data Transfer

10Gb/s

Part Number

E10GSFPLR, FTLX1471D3BCV-IT, E65685-001

Wavelength

1310 nm

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review “Intel 10G SFP+ LR Ethernet Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

FAQ

No FAQ Found

Main Menu